09 December 2018
Staff members

CONSULTANTS

Dr Asif Ali General, Cytoreductive surgery
Dr Nitin Arora
ITU Lead GHH, ITU Audit &QI lead HGS,              ITU Ultrasound, ICS & FICM Committees
Dr Ash Azhar
Dr Rajneesh Bankenahally Upper GI, Thoracics
Dr Maria Benham Leave co-ordinator
Dr Basu Bhadraj Kumar General, Obstetrics
Dr Ajit Bhat General, Obstetrics
Dr Martina Bieker TPD, Thoracics
Dr Amar Bodh
Dr Alistair Burns College Tutor BHH
Dr Yogita Chikermane Obstetrics
Dr Richard Crombie Paediatric anaesthetic lead, lead tutor for APs
Dr Neil Crooks
Colo-rectal, 
ENT,  Paeds, ITU
Aeromedical retrievals and transfer medicine,  Lead for MRI
Dr Anand Damodaran ITU
Dr Darren Daniels ITU
Dr Nicole Davis-Gomez Clinical Director
Dr Anna Dennis ITU
Dr Abir Doger Chronic Pain
Dr Hozefa Ebrahim ITU
Dr Samia Fayek ITU
Dr Llewellyn Fenton-May Preop assessment Lead, Vascular
Dr Helga Fichter ITU
Dr Fang Gao Smith ITU, Research
Dr Matthew Gray Trauma Lead
Dr Katharine Gregory Thoracics
Dr David Hawkins
Dr Chidanand Hullur Vascular
Dr Gopinath Balasubramanian Iyer

Dr Arumugam Jagadeeswaran ITU
Dr Jasraj Kailey CEPOD Lead
Dr Gillian Kelly Airway Lead, Good Hope site
Dr Sri Krishna Pain Service Lead
Dr Sajith Kumar Thoracic Lead
Dr Raja Lakshmanan
Dr Andrea Lemke Thoracics, CEPOD/Trauma rota coordinator
Dr Lucie Linhartova ITU Clinical lead
Dr Alan Marshall
Dr Ruth McKenzie Vascular, Thoracics
Dr Tina McLeod Regional Adviser, Thoracics
Dr Simon Moore Obstetrics Lead GHH
Dr Daman Mulhi
Dr Ashok Nair
Dr Martina Nejdlova Obstetrics Lead BHH
Dr Robert O'Brien ITU
Dr Brendan O'Connor Equipment Lead, Medical Student Lead
Dr Adedeji Okubadejo
Dr Nicola Osborn Airway Lead BHH
Dr Steven Parr
Dr Gavin Perkins ITU
Dr Alina Popon Obstetrics
Dr Matthew Rooney
Lead consultant in ophthalmology at Sol, IT lead
Dr Achuthan Sajayan
Lead for Complaints handling HGS, LNC Rep
Lead for DAS-Difficult Airway Database
Dr Naresh Sandur College Tutor GHH
Dr Gnanaseakaran Saravanababu Site lead BHH
Dr Dinesh Seetharama Obstetrics
Dr Rajeev Sharma
Dr

Dr
Su

Catherine
Shilling

Snaith



Orthopedics
                 
ITU Trainee rota/leave co-ordinator, BHH
Regional ICM advanced teaching programme organiser.


Dr
Meera Tewani
Chronic Pain
Dr Narcis Ungureanu Obstetrics, Difficult Airway
Dr Sethu Veerabadran Rota co-ordinator, GHH
Dr Elizabeth Walker Governance lead,Obstetrics
Dr Nicola Wall Obstetrics
Dr Alastair Williamson
NELA Lead GHH, Clinical Lead TeamSTEPPs
Dr Jonathan Wright
Dr Joyce Yeung ITU, Research

SAS Doctors

Dr Jochen Melbeck            AS
Dr Ursula Bahalkar            AS
Dr Srinivas Bathula           AS
Dr Guenther Weisenhorn   SD
Dr Nahla Nawareg            SD
Dr Gabi Boener                SD
Dr Vikas Gulia                  SD
Dr Atilla Elseg                  SD
Dr Mohamed El-Zayat       SD
Dr Ivo Stamenov              SD


Physician Assistants-Anaesthesia  PA-A

Kathleen Dixon
Philip Cawkwell
Howard Cox
Kyna Houston
Emma Rollason